403 1/2 Eucalyptus Dr El Segundo, CA 90245
Estimated Value: $1,357,410 - $1,947,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
550
Sq Ft
$3,098/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 1/2 Eucalyptus Dr, El Segundo, CA 90245 and is currently estimated at $1,704,103, approximately $3,098 per square foot. 403 1/2 Eucalyptus Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Center Street Elementary, El Segundo Middle School, and El Segundo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Wright La Ruth and 2001 La Ruth Wright Revocable Trust
Bought by
Wright Laruth Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$815,000
Outstanding Balance
$747,427
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$956,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Wright La Ruth
Bought by
Wright La Ruth and 2001 La Ruth Wright Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Kinkaid Nathan M and Kinkaid Dina
Bought by
Wright La Ruth and Cooper Willie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$621,750
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Warren Clifton R and The Clifton R Warren Revocable
Bought by
Kinkaid Nathan M and Kinkaid Dina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$512,500
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Laruth Renee | -- | Monarch Title Company | |
| Wright La Ruth | -- | None Available | |
| Wright La Ruth | $829,000 | Progressive Title Company | |
| Kinkaid Nathan M | $752,500 | Landamerica Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Laruth Renee | $815,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright La Ruth | $621,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinkaid Nathan M | $512,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,291 | $1,804,052 | $1,443,242 | $360,810 |
| 2024 | $19,846 | $1,768,680 | $1,414,944 | $353,736 |
| 2023 | $12,840 | $1,151,148 | $837,292 | $313,856 |
| 2022 | $12,980 | $1,128,577 | $820,875 | $307,702 |
| 2021 | $28,000 | $1,106,449 | $804,780 | $301,669 |
| 2019 | $11,209 | $976,133 | $780,910 | $195,223 |
| 2018 | $10,512 | $956,995 | $765,599 | $191,396 |
| 2016 | $10,211 | $919,836 | $735,871 | $183,965 |
| 2015 | $9,550 | $858,000 | $687,000 | $171,000 |
| 2014 | $8,610 | $775,000 | $620,500 | $154,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map