403 11th Ave E Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $330,170
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,736
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 11th Ave E, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $316,043, approximately $115 per square foot. 403 11th Ave E is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Sweeney Elementary School, East Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Campbell Wesley E and Campbell Sarah L
Bought by
Mitchell Denniston A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,750
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
Nauss Kirk W and Nauss Heidi
Bought by
Campbell Wesley E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,065
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Boston Susan E
Bought by
Nauss Kirk W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1997
Sold by
Vaccaro Paul A and Vaccaro Susan S
Bought by
Kask Glenn W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Denniston A | $240,000 | Lake Title Llc | |
| Campbell Wesley E | $172,700 | Liberty Title Inc | |
| Nauss Kirk W | $168,000 | -- | |
| Kask Glenn W | $121,000 | -- | |
| Mitchell Denniston Denniston | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Denniston A | $226,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Denniston A | $226,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Wesley E | $164,065 | |
| Closed | Mitchell Denniston Denniston | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,050 | $320,800 | $76,100 | $244,700 |
| 2025 | $3,050 | $320,800 | $76,100 | $244,700 |
| 2024 | $2,968 | $304,700 | $72,400 | $232,300 |
| 2023 | $3,034 | $286,200 | $71,000 | $215,200 |
| 2022 | $2,774 | $287,900 | $72,700 | $215,200 |
| 2021 | $2,462 | $231,100 | $57,000 | $174,100 |
| 2020 | $2,646 | $226,600 | $52,500 | $174,100 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $215,900 | $44,400 | $171,500 |
| 2018 | $2,242 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,126 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map