403 5th St Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $419,577
Studio
--
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 5th St, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $419,577, approximately $190 per square foot. 403 5th St is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Ivy Stockwell Elementary School, Turner Middle School, and Berthoud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Randy Beard
Bought by
Randy Beard Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Parmley Steven J and Parmley Vicki K
Bought by
Beard Randy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randy Beard Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beard Randy | $175,000 | Tggt |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,055 | $127,224 | $8,991 | $118,233 |
| 2024 | $9,698 | $112,939 | $8,649 | $104,290 |
| 2022 | $9,081 | $94,685 | $8,990 | $85,695 |
| 2021 | $9,074 | $94,685 | $8,990 | $85,695 |
| 2020 | $8,307 | $86,652 | $8,990 | $77,662 |
| 2019 | $8,071 | $86,652 | $8,990 | $77,662 |
| 2018 | $7,409 | $75,400 | $8,990 | $66,410 |
| 2017 | $6,534 | $75,400 | $8,990 | $66,410 |
| 2016 | $4,922 | $55,100 | $8,990 | $46,110 |
| 2015 | $4,901 | $55,100 | $8,990 | $46,110 |
| 2014 | $3,777 | $40,600 | $8,990 | $31,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map