403 6th Ave NE Mapleton, MN 56065
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $184,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 6th Ave NE, Mapleton, MN 56065 and is currently estimated at $172,606, approximately $181 per square foot. 403 6th Ave NE is a home with nearby schools including Maple River Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Lindemann Timothy J
Bought by
Weyhrauch Morgan Shae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,897
Outstanding Balance
$102,707
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Sold by
Lindemann Tim
Bought by
Lindemann Clinton and Lindemann Dorothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of South Central Mn
Bought by
Lindemann Michelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$13,804
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weyhrauch Morgan Shae | $118,452 | Stewart Title | |
| Lindemann Clinton | -- | None Available | |
| Lindemann Michelle A | $83,905 | -- | |
| Weyhrauch Morgan Morgan | $118,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weyhrauch Morgan Shae | $114,897 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindemann Michelle A | $13,804 | |
| Closed | Weyhrauch Morgan Morgan | $114,897 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,214 | $170,100 | $12,100 | $158,000 |
| 2025 | $4,214 | $173,000 | $12,000 | $161,000 |
| 2024 | $3,940 | $158,500 | $12,000 | $146,500 |
| 2023 | $3,436 | $157,200 | $12,000 | $145,200 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $141,500 | $12,000 | $129,500 |
| 2021 | $1,868 | $105,000 | $12,000 | $93,000 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $96,400 | $12,000 | $84,400 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $96,400 | $12,000 | $84,400 |
| 2018 | $1,548 | $99,900 | $12,000 | $87,900 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $95,000 | $12,000 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $83,300 | $12,000 | $71,300 |
| 2015 | $14 | $80,400 | $12,000 | $68,400 |
| 2014 | $1,106 | $261,900 | $36,000 | $225,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map