403 Bart St Raleigh, NC 27610
Battery Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,211 - $613,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Bart St, Raleigh, NC 27610 and is currently estimated at $574,553, approximately $390 per square foot. 403 Bart St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Hunter Elementary School, Ligon Magnet Middle School, and Enloe High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Barbitta Susan and Barbitta Thomas W
Bought by
Draper Robert and Draper Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$410,479
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$164,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Just House Llc
Bought by
Barbitta Susan and Barbitta Thomas W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Kee Elnora M
Bought by
Pope William Phillip and Pope Colleen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draper Robert | $460,000 | None Available | |
| Barbitta Susan | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Pope William Phillip | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Draper Robert | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barbitta Susan | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pope William Phillip | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,579 | $522,810 | $152,000 | $370,810 |
| 2024 | $4,561 | $522,810 | $152,000 | $370,810 |
| 2023 | $4,308 | $393,349 | $133,000 | $260,349 |
| 2022 | $4,003 | $393,349 | $133,000 | $260,349 |
| 2021 | $3,847 | $393,349 | $133,000 | $260,349 |
| 2020 | $3,777 | $393,349 | $133,000 | $260,349 |
| 2019 | $3,342 | $286,687 | $30,000 | $256,687 |
| 2018 | $3,152 | $286,687 | $30,000 | $256,687 |
| 2017 | $0 | $49,200 | $30,000 | $19,200 |
| 2016 | $564 | $53,421 | $30,000 | $23,421 |
| 2015 | $584 | $54,483 | $30,000 | $24,483 |
| 2014 | $555 | $54,483 | $30,000 | $24,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map