413 Bart St Raleigh, NC 27610
Battery Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,473 - $665,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Bart St, Raleigh, NC 27610 and is currently estimated at $612,868, approximately $378 per square foot. 413 Bart St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Central Wake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
Sold by
Keifer Robert Shawn and Conway John William
Bought by
Rhyne Diana Alice and Johnson Walter Louis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$332,651
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Murphy Key Llc
Bought by
Keifer Robert Shawn and Conway John William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,800
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Martin Annie Horton and Martin Annie Louise
Bought by
Murphy Key Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhyne Diana Alice | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Keifer Robert Shawn | $411,000 | None Available | |
| Murphy Key Llc | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhyne Diana Alice | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keifer Robert Shawn | $328,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,846 | $553,399 | $160,000 | $393,399 |
| 2024 | $4,826 | $553,399 | $160,000 | $393,399 |
| 2023 | $4,556 | $416,188 | $140,000 | $276,188 |
| 2022 | $4,234 | $416,188 | $140,000 | $276,188 |
| 2021 | $4,070 | $416,188 | $140,000 | $276,188 |
| 2020 | $3,995 | $416,188 | $140,000 | $276,188 |
| 2019 | $4,609 | $396,017 | $30,000 | $366,017 |
| 2018 | $3,727 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map