403 Braemar Ct Roseville, CA 95661
Johnson Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $869,061 - $993,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,003
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Braemar Ct, Roseville, CA 95661 and is currently estimated at $919,515, approximately $306 per square foot. 403 Braemar Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Maidu Elementary School, Excelsior Elementary School, and Olympus Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2014
Sold by
Buckner Stephen R and Buckner Jann C
Bought by
Stephen & Jann Buckner Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Buckner Stephen R and Buckner Jann C
Bought by
Bukcner Stephen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$454,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen & Jann Buckner Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bukcner Stephen R | -- | Stewart Title Of Placer |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bukcner Stephen R | $454,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,414 | $540,577 | $153,300 | $387,277 |
| 2023 | $5,414 | $519,589 | $147,349 | $372,240 |
| 2022 | $5,323 | $509,402 | $144,460 | $364,942 |
| 2021 | $5,218 | $499,415 | $141,628 | $357,787 |
| 2020 | $5,207 | $494,295 | $140,176 | $354,119 |
| 2019 | $5,197 | $484,604 | $137,428 | $347,176 |
| 2018 | $5,004 | $475,103 | $134,734 | $340,369 |
| 2017 | $5,037 | $465,789 | $132,093 | $333,696 |
| 2016 | $4,918 | $456,656 | $129,503 | $327,153 |
| 2015 | $4,816 | $449,797 | $127,558 | $322,239 |
| 2014 | $4,741 | $440,987 | $125,060 | $315,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map