403 Chauga Dr Anderson, SC 29626
Estimated Value: $143,927 - $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,261
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Chauga Dr, Anderson, SC 29626 and is currently estimated at $187,982, approximately $149 per square foot. 403 Chauga Dr is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including McLees Elementary School, Robert Anderson Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Mullinax Clyde W
Bought by
Whitfield Andrew G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitfield Andrew G | $75,000 | -- | |
| Stacy Martin H | $166,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $512 | $3,620 | $600 | $3,020 |
| 2024 | $512 | $3,620 | $600 | $3,020 |
| 2023 | $511 | $3,620 | $600 | $3,020 |
| 2022 | $481 | $3,620 | $600 | $3,020 |
| 2021 | $447 | $3,310 | $600 | $2,710 |
| 2020 | $441 | $3,310 | $600 | $2,710 |
| 2019 | $441 | $3,310 | $600 | $2,710 |