403 Chestnut St Idalou, TX 79329
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Chestnut St, Idalou, TX 79329 and is currently estimated at $100,416, approximately $119 per square foot. 403 Chestnut St is a home with nearby schools including Idalou Elementary School, Idalou Middle School, and Idalou High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Soliz Gilbert and Soliz Janie
Bought by
Soliz Gilbert & Janie Estate
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1992
Sold by
Soliz Tony and Soliz Lupe
Bought by
Soliz Gilbert & Janie Estate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1989
Bought by
Soliz Gilbert & Janie Estate
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soliz Gilbert & Janie Estate | -- | -- | |
| Soliz Gilbert & Janie Estate | -- | -- | |
| Soliz Gilbert & Janie Estate | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $93,895 | $3,000 | $90,895 |
| 2024 | $17 | $88,867 | $3,000 | $85,867 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $79,970 | $3,000 | $76,970 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $71,848 | $3,000 | $68,848 |
| 2021 | $1,398 | $59,260 | $3,000 | $56,260 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $51,172 | $3,000 | $48,172 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $49,766 | $3,000 | $46,766 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $47,305 | $3,000 | $44,305 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $39,921 | $3,000 | $36,921 |
| 2016 | $1,012 | $39,921 | $3,000 | $36,921 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $40,303 | $3,000 | $37,303 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $40,303 | $3,000 | $37,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map