407 Chestnut St Idalou, TX 79329
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $124,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
779
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Chestnut St, Idalou, TX 79329 and is currently estimated at $102,896, approximately $132 per square foot. 407 Chestnut St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Idalou Elementary School, Idalou Middle School, and Idalou High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Rodriguez Joe R and Rodriguez Susie
Bought by
Wright Kerrie and Stockton Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,255
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$88,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1985
Sold by
Young George
Bought by
Wright Kerrie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1985
Bought by
Wright Kerrie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Kerrie | -- | Service Title | |
| Wright Kerrie | -- | -- | |
| Wright Kerrie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Kerrie | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $427 | $74,326 | $3,000 | $71,326 |
| 2024 | $12 | $70,380 | $3,000 | $67,380 |
| 2023 | $1,134 | $54,306 | $3,000 | $51,306 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $49,369 | $3,000 | $54,025 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $44,881 | $3,000 | $44,147 |
| 2020 | $968 | $40,801 | $3,000 | $37,801 |
| 2019 | $989 | $39,698 | $3,000 | $36,698 |
| 2018 | $955 | $37,766 | $3,000 | $34,766 |
| 2017 | $811 | $31,972 | $3,000 | $28,972 |
| 2016 | $811 | $31,972 | $3,000 | $28,972 |
| 2015 | $802 | $31,937 | $3,000 | $28,937 |
| 2014 | $802 | $31,937 | $3,000 | $28,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map