406 Chestnut St Idalou, TX 79329
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Chestnut St, Idalou, TX 79329 and is currently estimated at $156,846, approximately $90 per square foot. 406 Chestnut St is a home with nearby schools including Idalou Elementary School, Idalou Middle School, and Idalou High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1983
Bought by
Edwards Larry Clyde
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Larry Clyde | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $915 | $122,339 | $4,500 | $117,839 |
| 2024 | $26 | $160,349 | $4,500 | $155,849 |
| 2023 | $2,555 | $122,364 | $4,500 | $117,864 |
| 2022 | $2,386 | $111,240 | $4,500 | $124,960 |
| 2021 | $2,385 | $101,127 | $4,500 | $102,112 |
| 2020 | $2,181 | $91,934 | $4,500 | $87,434 |
| 2019 | $2,155 | $86,528 | $4,500 | $82,028 |
| 2018 | $1,989 | $78,662 | $4,500 | $74,162 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $71,511 | $4,500 | $67,011 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $67,583 | $4,500 | $63,083 |
| 2015 | $716 | $61,439 | $4,500 | $56,939 |
| 2014 | $716 | $55,854 | $4,500 | $51,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map