403 Coronado Ave Long Beach, CA 90814
Bluff Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,037,145 - $1,450,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Coronado Ave, Long Beach, CA 90814 and is currently estimated at $1,263,786, approximately $773 per square foot. 403 Coronado Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Sacuy Family Trust and Sacuy Temir
Bought by
Sacuy Family Trust and Sacuy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Coburn David Lynn and Coburn Gwendolyn Marie
Bought by
Coburn David L and Coburn Gwen Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,494
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Sacuy Amurchan and Sacuy Bedriye
Bought by
Sacuy Amurchan and Sacuy Bedriye
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sacuy Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sacuy Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coburn David L | -- | Title365 | |
| Sacuy Amurchan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coburn David L | $303,494 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,391 | $78,692 | $47,284 | $31,408 |
| 2024 | $1,391 | $77,150 | $46,357 | $30,793 |
| 2023 | $1,366 | $75,639 | $45,449 | $30,190 |
| 2022 | $1,296 | $74,157 | $44,558 | $29,599 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $72,704 | $43,685 | $29,019 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $55,761 | $43,238 | $12,523 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $54,669 | $42,391 | $12,278 |
| 2018 | $950 | $53,598 | $41,560 | $12,038 |
| 2016 | $868 | $51,519 | $39,948 | $11,571 |
| 2015 | $840 | $50,746 | $39,348 | $11,398 |
| 2014 | $844 | $49,753 | $38,578 | $11,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map