403 Currier Ave Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.09
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Currier Ave, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $124,865. 403 Currier Ave is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Deblieck Lynne A
Bought by
Deblieck Randy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deblieck Randy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $800 | $29,522 | $5,693 | $23,829 |
| 2023 | $831 | $26,126 | $5,038 | $21,088 |
| 2022 | $841 | $23,772 | $4,584 | $19,188 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $22,011 | $4,244 | $17,767 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $21,527 | $4,151 | $17,376 |
| 2019 | $1,277 | $22,461 | $4,331 | $18,130 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $23,014 | $4,438 | $18,576 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $22,719 | $4,381 | $18,338 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $22,948 | $4,425 | $18,523 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,539 | $4,351 | $14,188 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,139 | $4,462 | $18,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map