403 E 1st St Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $652,553
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E 1st St, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $620,888, approximately $470 per square foot. 403 E 1st St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Guin Foss Elementary School, Columbus Tustin Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Knoll Teresa C
Bought by
Knoll Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Knoll Michael D
Bought by
Knoll Teresa C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knoll Teresa | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Knoll Teresa C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Knoll Teresa | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 | $227,739 | $123,604 | $104,135 |
| 2024 | $2,825 | $223,274 | $121,180 | $102,094 |
| 2023 | $2,745 | $218,897 | $118,804 | $100,093 |
| 2022 | $2,692 | $214,605 | $116,474 | $98,131 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $210,398 | $114,191 | $96,207 |
| 2020 | $2,625 | $208,241 | $113,020 | $95,221 |
| 2019 | $2,567 | $204,158 | $110,804 | $93,354 |
| 2018 | $2,526 | $200,155 | $108,631 | $91,524 |
| 2017 | $2,483 | $196,231 | $106,501 | $89,730 |
| 2016 | $2,440 | $192,384 | $104,413 | $87,971 |
| 2015 | $2,525 | $189,495 | $102,845 | $86,650 |
| 2014 | $2,464 | $185,784 | $100,831 | $84,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map