403 E 214th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $707,227 - $845,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E 214th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $770,057, approximately $571 per square foot. 403 E 214th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Osuna Louise
Bought by
Corrales Luis and Prieto Corrales Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Orfinada Lucrecia K
Bought by
Osuna Louis and Osuna Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,850
Interest Rate
8.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Soni Mukesh
Bought by
Meneses Ramon S and Orfinada Wilfredo P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corrales Luis | $235,000 | Commonwealth Title Co | |
| Osuna Louis | $183,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Meneses Ramon S | $165,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corrales Luis | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Osuna Louis | $173,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Meneses Ramon S | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,084 | $347,145 | $233,403 | $113,742 |
| 2024 | $4,794 | $340,339 | $228,827 | $111,512 |
| 2023 | $4,699 | $333,667 | $224,341 | $109,326 |
| 2022 | $4,472 | $327,126 | $219,943 | $107,183 |
| 2021 | $4,417 | $320,713 | $215,631 | $105,082 |
| 2020 | $4,423 | $317,425 | $213,420 | $104,005 |
| 2019 | $4,258 | $311,202 | $209,236 | $101,966 |
| 2018 | $7,760 | $305,101 | $205,134 | $99,967 |
| 2016 | $7,649 | $293,255 | $197,169 | $96,086 |
| 2015 | $3,965 | $288,851 | $194,208 | $94,643 |
| 2014 | $3,956 | $283,194 | $190,404 | $92,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map