403 E 56th St Long Beach, CA 90805
Dairy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,000 - $720,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$739/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E 56th St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $672,233, approximately $738 per square foot. 403 E 56th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jane Addams Elementary School, Jordan High School, and Gethsemane Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Mayorquin Carlos
Bought by
Luna Norma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Michie D Kent
Bought by
Mayorquin Carlos and Luna Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Wall Wendell
Bought by
National Annuity Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Holmes Lynda
Bought by
Wall Wendell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,890
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Norma | -- | None Available | |
| Mayorquin Carlos | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mayorquin Carlos | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| National Annuity Co | $325,105 | None Available | |
| Wall Wendell | $119,500 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mayorquin Carlos | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Wall Wendell | $121,890 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,051 | $300,063 | $216,801 | $83,262 |
| 2024 | $4,051 | $294,180 | $212,550 | $81,630 |
| 2023 | $3,982 | $288,413 | $208,383 | $80,030 |
| 2022 | $3,745 | $282,759 | $204,298 | $78,461 |
| 2021 | $3,669 | $277,216 | $200,293 | $76,923 |
| 2019 | $3,618 | $268,996 | $194,353 | $74,643 |
| 2018 | $3,444 | $263,723 | $190,543 | $73,180 |
| 2016 | $3,171 | $253,485 | $183,145 | $70,340 |
| 2015 | $3,046 | $249,678 | $180,394 | $69,284 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $189,083 | $151,268 | $37,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map