403 E Adams St O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $110,926 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E Adams St, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $150,982, approximately $165 per square foot. 403 E Adams St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Kampmeyer Elementary School, Carriel Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
Papproth James Lee and Papproth Ercell Ann
Bought by
Papproth Ercell Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Papproth Ercell Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,644 | $33,551 | $4,523 | $29,028 |
| 2023 | $1,423 | $29,778 | $4,014 | $25,764 |
| 2022 | $1,276 | $27,377 | $3,690 | $23,687 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $26,503 | $3,703 | $22,800 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $25,087 | $3,505 | $21,582 |
| 2019 | $1,148 | $25,087 | $3,505 | $21,582 |
| 2018 | $905 | $24,358 | $3,403 | $20,955 |
| 2017 | $931 | $24,143 | $3,548 | $20,595 |
| 2016 | $936 | $23,579 | $3,465 | $20,114 |
| 2014 | $898 | $23,306 | $3,425 | $19,881 |
| 2013 | $986 | $23,667 | $3,373 | $20,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map