403 E Avalon Ct Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $1,014,000 - $1,101,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E Avalon Ct, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,043,380, approximately $475 per square foot. 403 E Avalon Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Cendejas David D and Cendejas Deborah A
Bought by
Cendejas David Danny and Cendejas Deborah Annette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1994
Sold by
Kujundzich John F
Bought by
Cendejas David D and Cendejas Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Outstanding Balance
$66,064
Interest Rate
3.95%
Estimated Equity
$977,316
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cendejas David Danny | -- | None Available | |
| Cendejas David D | $216,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cendejas David D | $172,800 | |
| Closed | Cendejas David D | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,095 | $362,398 | $126,818 | $235,580 |
| 2024 | $3,966 | $355,292 | $124,331 | $230,961 |
| 2023 | $8,677 | $348,325 | $121,893 | $226,432 |
| 2022 | $8,593 | $341,495 | $119,503 | $221,992 |
| 2021 | $8,526 | $334,799 | $117,160 | $217,639 |
| 2020 | $8,483 | $331,366 | $115,959 | $215,407 |
| 2019 | $8,471 | $324,868 | $113,685 | $211,183 |
| 2018 | $8,382 | $318,498 | $111,456 | $207,042 |
| 2017 | $8,239 | $312,253 | $109,271 | $202,982 |
| 2016 | $8,009 | $306,130 | $107,128 | $199,002 |
| 2015 | $7,943 | $301,532 | $105,519 | $196,013 |
| 2014 | $7,861 | $295,625 | $103,452 | $192,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map