403 E Avenue j9 Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E Avenue j9, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $447,458, approximately $307 per square foot. 403 E Avenue j9 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joshua Elementary, New Vista Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Revelo Carlos
Bought by
Revelo Pedro A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,794
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$272,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Hernandez Marcia
Bought by
Revelo Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,250
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Kindred Jeff Scott
Bought by
Revelo Carlos and Hernandez Marcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,500
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Jackson Kevin T
Bought by
Kindred Jeff Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,189
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revelo Pedro A | $350,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Revelo Carlos | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Revelo Carlos | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Revelo Carlos | $248,000 | Fidelity | |
| Kindred Jeff Scott | $130,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Revelo Pedro A | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Revelo Carlos | $259,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Revelo Carlos | $235,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kindred Jeff Scott | $128,189 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,729 | $429,000 | $194,000 | $235,000 |
| 2024 | $6,729 | $429,000 | $194,000 | $235,000 |
| 2023 | $6,397 | $405,100 | $183,200 | $221,900 |
| 2022 | $6,237 | $405,100 | $183,200 | $221,900 |
| 2021 | $4,862 | $318,900 | $144,200 | $174,700 |
| 2019 | $3,872 | $239,000 | $108,000 | $131,000 |
| 2018 | $3,747 | $239,000 | $108,000 | $131,000 |
| 2016 | $2,992 | $182,000 | $82,300 | $99,700 |
| 2015 | $2,893 | $174,000 | $78,700 | $95,300 |
| 2014 | $2,847 | $168,000 | $76,000 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map