406 E Avenue j7 Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $447,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E Avenue j7, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $422,395, approximately $266 per square foot. 406 E Avenue j7 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joshua Elementary, New Vista Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Regency Hill Homes Ii Llc
Bought by
Xiao Ben and Wong Susie Ho Sze
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,592
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Zahedi Setareh
Bought by
Zahedi Ali
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xiao Ben | $202,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Zahedi Ali | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Xiao Ben | $161,592 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,863 | $287,038 | $80,887 | $206,151 |
| 2024 | $4,863 | $281,410 | $79,301 | $202,109 |
| 2023 | $4,759 | $275,894 | $77,747 | $198,147 |
| 2022 | $4,537 | $270,485 | $76,223 | $194,262 |
| 2021 | $4,128 | $265,182 | $74,729 | $190,453 |
| 2019 | $4,006 | $257,318 | $72,513 | $184,805 |
| 2018 | $3,933 | $252,274 | $71,092 | $181,182 |
| 2016 | $3,154 | $194,000 | $54,700 | $139,300 |
| 2015 | $2,865 | $170,000 | $47,900 | $122,100 |
| 2014 | $2,889 | $170,000 | $47,900 | $122,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map