403 E Church St Elmhurst, IL 60126
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $719,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,925
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E Church St, Elmhurst, IL 60126 and is currently estimated at $629,063, approximately $326 per square foot. 403 E Church St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and York Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Czech Mark V and Czech Elaine L
Bought by
Blanchette Jacob A and Blanchette Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,200
Outstanding Balance
$70,228
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$558,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Odonnell Kevin J and Odonnell Vilija M
Bought by
Czech Mark V and Czech Elaine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,700
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Odonnell Kevin J and Odonnell Vilija M
Bought by
Odonnell Kevin J and Odonnell Vilija M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanchette Jacob A | $238,000 | -- | |
| Czech Mark V | $203,000 | -- | |
| Odonnell Kevin J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blanchette Jacob A | $189,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Czech Mark V | $182,700 | |
| Closed | Blanchette Jacob A | $23,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,033 | $174,484 | $84,176 | $90,308 |
| 2023 | $9,310 | $161,350 | $77,840 | $83,510 |
| 2022 | $9,042 | $155,110 | $74,830 | $80,280 |
| 2021 | $8,817 | $151,250 | $72,970 | $78,280 |
| 2020 | $8,475 | $147,930 | $71,370 | $76,560 |
| 2019 | $8,293 | $140,640 | $67,850 | $72,790 |
| 2018 | $8,596 | $144,760 | $64,220 | $80,540 |
| 2017 | $8,407 | $137,950 | $61,200 | $76,750 |
| 2016 | $8,228 | $129,950 | $57,650 | $72,300 |
| 2015 | $8,144 | $121,070 | $53,710 | $67,360 |
| 2014 | $8,391 | $114,880 | $42,640 | $72,240 |
| 2013 | $8,300 | $116,500 | $43,240 | $73,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map