Seller's Agent in 2015
Audie Rainey
Rubey Realty
(712) 621-1818
35 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $115,000
Located close to shopping and schools, this 3 bedroom, 1 bath, 2-story home is spacious and has lots of original charm. Special features include unpainted woodwork, hardwood floors, open staircase, colonnades between the living and dining rooms and a built-in china hutch. The home has a nice open front porch and a detached, one car garage. With some new paint, you can make this property your dream home. Call and make an appointment to see this nice property.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Joseph Alan | $55,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Joseph Alan | $54,003 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2015 03/16/15 | Sold | $55,000 | -5.2% | $38 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2015 01/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2014 08/20/14 | For Sale | $58,000 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,228 | $93,210 | $6,620 | $86,590 |
| 2024 | $2,228 | $105,180 | $4,410 | $100,770 |
| 2023 | $1,560 | $105,180 | $4,410 | $100,770 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $66,720 | $4,410 | $62,310 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $66,720 | $4,410 | $62,310 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $62,830 | $4,410 | $58,420 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $62,830 | $4,410 | $58,420 |
| 2018 | $1,566 | $70,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $70,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,482 | $70,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,638 | $66,150 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Audie Rainey
Rubey Realty
(712) 621-1818
35 in this area
58 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Dan Bullington
Your Real Estate Choice Inc
(712) 621-4999
133 in this area
188 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC5408940
APN: 600-62-81-800100-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.