403 E Main St Annville, PA 17003
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $314,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,338
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E Main St, Annville, PA 17003 and is currently estimated at $290,766, approximately $124 per square foot. 403 E Main St is a home located in Lebanon County with nearby schools including Annville Elementary School, Cleona Elementary School, and Annville-Cleona Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Murray Joan M and Longenecker Mark E
Bought by
Ahs Affordable Housing Solutions Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahs Affordable Housing Solutions Llc | $89,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,629 | $159,700 | $30,800 | $128,900 |
| 2025 | $4,386 | $159,700 | $30,800 | $128,900 |
| 2024 | $3,803 | $159,700 | $30,800 | $128,900 |
| 2023 | $3,803 | $159,700 | $30,800 | $128,900 |
| 2022 | $3,647 | $159,700 | $30,800 | $128,900 |
| 2021 | $3,483 | $159,700 | $30,800 | $128,900 |
| 2020 | $3,439 | $159,700 | $30,800 | $128,900 |
| 2019 | $3,277 | $159,700 | $30,800 | $128,900 |
| 2018 | $3,237 | $159,700 | $30,800 | $128,900 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $159,700 | $30,800 | $128,900 |
| 2016 | $3,177 | $159,700 | $30,800 | $128,900 |
| 2015 | $2,022 | $159,700 | $30,800 | $128,900 |
| 2014 | $2,022 | $159,700 | $30,800 | $128,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map