403 E Main St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E Main St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $171,059, approximately $118 per square foot. 403 E Main St is a home located in Cape Girardeau County with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2015
Sold by
Lukefahr Pervis L and Lukefahr Judy F
Bought by
Lulefahr Pervis L and Judy F Lukefahr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lulefahr Pervis L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $660 | $12,900 | $1,450 | $11,450 |
| 2024 | $6 | $12,290 | $1,380 | $10,910 |
| 2023 | $628 | $12,290 | $1,380 | $10,910 |
| 2022 | $578 | $11,320 | $1,270 | $10,050 |
| 2021 | $578 | $11,320 | $1,270 | $10,050 |
| 2020 | $579 | $11,320 | $1,270 | $10,050 |
| 2019 | $578 | $11,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $577 | $11,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $579 | $11,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $541 | $10,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $541 | $10,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map