NOT LISTED FOR SALE

403 E Percy St Indianola, MS 38751

Estimated Value: $168,000 - $268,000

3 Beds
-- Bath
2,156 Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 403 E Percy St, Indianola, MS 38751 and is currently estimated at $200,360, approximately $92 per square foot. 403 E Percy St is a home with nearby schools including Rosser Early Learning Center, A.W. James Elementary School, and Moorhead Central School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Smith Charles E and Smith Ashley G
Bought by
Mallette Carolyn Elise
Current Estimated Value
$200,360

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,826
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,534

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mallette Carolyn Elise $110,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,652 $11,064 $1,500 $9,564
2024 $1,652 $11,064 $1,500 $9,564
2023 $1,630 $11,064 $1,500 $9,564
2022 $1,639 $11,064 $1,500 $9,564
2021 $1,478 $10,477 $1,500 $8,977
2020 $1,462 $10,477 $1,500 $8,977
2019 $917 $10,477 $1,500 $8,977
2018 $898 $10,477 $1,500 $8,977
2017 $794 $9,527 $1,500 $8,027
2016 $794 $9,527 $1,500 $8,027
2015 -- $9,216 $1,500 $7,716
2014 -- $9,216 $1,500 $7,716
2013 -- $9,166 $1,273 $7,893
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.