403 E Plenty St Long Beach, CA 90805
Addams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,000 - $722,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E Plenty St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $681,044, approximately $664 per square foot. 403 E Plenty St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dooley Elementary School, Jordan High School, and Oakwood Academy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Boone David A
Bought by
Boone Meral K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Outstanding Balance
$148,634
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$532,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Kirac Nimet and Kirac Tamer
Bought by
Oeura Serma Sahmryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Outstanding Balance
$148,634
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$532,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Kirac Nimet and Kirac Minet
Bought by
Kirac Nimet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boone Meral K | -- | Landwood Title | |
| Kirac Tamer | -- | Landwood Title | |
| Oeura Serma Sahmryn | $230,000 | Landwood Title | |
| Kirac Nimet | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oeura Serma Sahmryn | $227,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,898 | $296,875 | $141,854 | $155,021 |
| 2024 | $3,898 | $291,055 | $139,073 | $151,982 |
| 2023 | $3,833 | $285,349 | $136,347 | $149,002 |
| 2022 | $3,603 | $279,755 | $133,674 | $146,081 |
| 2021 | $3,530 | $274,270 | $131,053 | $143,217 |
| 2019 | $3,480 | $266,137 | $127,167 | $138,970 |
| 2018 | $3,348 | $260,920 | $124,674 | $136,246 |
| 2016 | $3,079 | $250,790 | $119,834 | $130,956 |
| 2015 | $2,956 | $247,023 | $118,034 | $128,989 |
| 2014 | $2,941 | $242,185 | $115,722 | $126,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map