403 E Willow Rd Milwaukee, WI 53217
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $456,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,235
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E Willow Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217 and is currently estimated at $392,437. 403 E Willow Rd is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Stormonth Elementary School, Bayside Middle School, and Nicolet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Klenke Jaime and Klenke Anthony
Bought by
Parrish Raymond J and Parrish Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,900
Outstanding Balance
$174,454
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Christman Richard
Bought by
Klenke Jaime S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrish Raymond J | $239,900 | Attorney | |
| Klenke Jaime S | $180,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parrish Raymond J | $219,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Klenke Jaime S | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,980 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,470 | $345,500 | $92,000 | $253,500 |
| 2022 | $6,297 | $275,000 | $92,000 | $183,000 |
| 2021 | $6,297 | $275,000 | $92,000 | $183,000 |
| 2020 | $6,542 | $275,000 | $92,000 | $183,000 |
| 2019 | $5,680 | $236,500 | $67,000 | $169,500 |
| 2018 | $6,443 | $236,500 | $67,000 | $169,500 |
| 2017 | $5,723 | $236,500 | $67,000 | $169,500 |
| 2016 | $5,619 | $225,000 | $72,000 | $153,000 |
| 2015 | $4,112 | $167,100 | $72,000 | $95,100 |
| 2014 | $4,061 | $167,100 | $72,000 | $95,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map