NOT LISTED FOR SALE

403 Etta Dr Piedmont, SC 29673

Estimated Value: $372,000 - $422,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,080 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 3, 2022

Last sale price $348,500 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,690 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2022

If you have been dreaming of a home that is literally convenient to EVERYTHING (Greenville, Anderson, Easley, Powdersville, Clemson...you name it!) then look no further than 403 Etta Drive! Quietly tucked back in a cul-de-sac sits your darling new home in Major Estates subdivision - located less than a mile from I-85! Did I mention that this home is located in the desirable Wren School District? This 3 bedroom, cape cod home has so much to offer. Step inside to the living room and your attention will immediately go to the gorgeous flagstone, gas fireplace and adorable built-in bookshelves. As you walk through the home, you will quickly notice the newly refinished hardwood floors that blend perfectly with the newly painted walls. Opened to the living room and kitchen is a dining room that features a bay window and crown molding, but for the days that you are not entertaining family and friends, there is also a breakfast nook. The galley style kitchen features a gas cooktop, built in microwave, and a wall oven. The master suite, located on the main level, has been updated with new flooring, paint, and a tiled shower. Upstairs is the perfect setup for the kiddos. The two bedrooms have LVT flooring and large walk-in closets, but the best feature is the jack and jill bathroom that offers each room its own private toilet/vanity with a shared shower. Shall we talk about the exterior? New roof installed in 2020 and several new windows were installed in 2022. The .88 acre lot offers lots of privacy and has woods and creek along the back of the property, there’s plenty of room to play! What are you waiting for? Check out this property TODAY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hannah Addison

Coldwell Banker Caine - Anderson License #118549 Listed on: 08/31/2022

Coldwell Banker Caine - Anderson

Last Buyer's Agent

Allison Taffer

Keller Williams Upstate Legacy License #108099

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 38,333 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Level Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,080 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 216-06-02-020

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.88 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Starting from Anderson: Take I-85 to exit 35. Turn left onto Highway 86. Go 0.8 miles and turn left into Major Estates subdivision. House will be in 0.3 miles on the left in cul-de-sac.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Outside City Limits, Subdivision, Trees
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.88
  • Water Body Name: None
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Major Estates
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2080.0
  • Reso Accessibility Features: Low Threshold Shower
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2080.0
  • ResoRoomType: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Laundry
  • Reso Window Features: Bay Window(s)
  • Year Built Details: 21-30 Years
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1998

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Fireplace, High Ceilings, Jack and Jill Bath, Jetted Tub, Laminate Countertop, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Smooth Ceilings, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Area
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Possible Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylTile
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gas Grill, Porch
  • Roof: Architectural, Shingle
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Forced Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Septic Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None, Street Lights

Tax Info

  • Parcel #: 216-06-02-020
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Lot: 14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Sloan Carol B
Bought by
Sloan Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$392,514

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2022
Closed on
Oct 3, 2022
List Price
$334,900
Sold Price
$348,500
Premium/Discount to List
$13,600
4.06%
Views
11

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.36%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Vanhook Harold Mark and Van Hook Sherry Harvey
Bought by
Addison Glen Steven

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.66%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Sloan Living Trust -- --
Sloan Carol B $348,500 --
Addison Glen Steven $188,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Addison Glen Steven $165,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/03/2022 10/03/22 Sold $348,500 +4.1% $168 / Sq Ft
09/02/2022 09/02/22 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2022 08/31/22 For Sale $334,900 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $13,890 $1,020 $12,870
2024 $7,166 $34,730 $2,550 $32,180
2023 $7,166 $13,890 $1,020 $12,870
2022 $1,037 $8,060 $1,020 $7,040
2021 $931 $6,470 $800 $5,670
2020 $949 $6,470 $800 $5,670
2019 $949 $6,470 $800 $5,670
2018 $892 $6,470 $800 $5,670
2017 -- $6,470 $800 $5,670
2016 $936 $6,590 $640 $5,950
2015 $993 $6,590 $640 $5,950
2014 $982 $6,590 $640 $5,950
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 20254866

Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

APN: 216-06-02-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.