J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jacqueline Jones
RE/MAX Elite Realty Group Lejeune
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $255,000
Have you been looking for a one-story home that's close to everything? You aren't going to want to miss this 3 bed, 2 bath home on Huff Dr! Close to restuarants, shopping, local bases and beaches. You'll enjoy the warm weather in the fenced in back yard and the back deck that has two access points. You'll enjoy all of the natural light through the sky lights in the living room and the bay window in the combination dining room. You'll enjoy your morning coffee on the front porch. This home also features a one car garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jacqueline Jones
RE/MAX Elite Realty Group Lejeune License #304746 Listed on: 05/18/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Alexia L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Alexia L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mathews Lucas J | $168,000 | None Available | |
| Leifermann Lucas D | $152,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Alexia L | $202,750 | |
| Closed | Smith Alexia L | $202,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathews Lucas J | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leifermann Lucas D | $155,268 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | Sold | $192,500 | +1.3% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2022 05/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/18/2022 05/18/22 | For Sale | $190,000 | 0.0% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 10/29/2018 10/29/18 | Rented | $950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/29/2018 10/29/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2018 10/26/18 | For Rent | $950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/12/2015 11/12/15 | Rented | $950 | -5.0% | -- |
| 11/12/2015 11/12/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2015 09/17/15 | For Rent | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/29/2013 07/29/13 | Rented | $1,000 | -9.1% | -- |
| 07/29/2013 07/29/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2013 06/02/13 | For Rent | $1,100 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,156 | $171,799 | $30,000 | $141,799 |
| 2024 | $2,156 | $171,799 | $30,000 | $141,799 |
| 2023 | $2,156 | $171,799 | $30,000 | $141,799 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $171,799 | $30,000 | $141,799 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $127,870 | $30,000 | $97,870 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $127,870 | $30,000 | $97,870 |
| 2019 | $1,722 | $127,870 | $30,000 | $97,870 |
| 2018 | $1,722 | $127,870 | $30,000 | $97,870 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $135,670 | $30,000 | $105,670 |
| 2016 | $1,787 | $135,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,787 | $135,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,787 | $135,670 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jacqueline Jones
RE/MAX Elite Realty Group Lejeune
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Danica Walker
Seashore Realty Group, Inc
(207) 390-0744
80 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2018
Choice PropM Admin Assist
Choice Property Management
L
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Lauralee Czigler
RE/MAX Elite Realty Group Lejeune
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Judy Kampa
Carolina Modern Realty
(910) 389-7384
34 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Leah Harris
Choice Jacksonville Realty
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100328591
APN: 065262
Ask me questions while you tour the home.