403 Jonathan Ct Merced, CA 95341
South Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $303,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,054
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Jonathan Ct, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $255,643, approximately $242 per square foot. 403 Jonathan Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Alicia Reyes Elementary School, Tenaya Middle School, and Merced High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,337 | $133,510 | $41,980 | $91,530 |
| 2024 | $1,337 | $130,893 | $41,157 | $89,736 |
| 2023 | $1,317 | $128,327 | $40,350 | $87,977 |
| 2022 | $1,297 | $125,811 | $39,559 | $86,252 |
| 2021 | $1,293 | $123,345 | $38,784 | $84,561 |
| 2020 | $1,301 | $122,081 | $38,387 | $83,694 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $119,688 | $37,635 | $82,053 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $117,343 | $36,898 | $80,445 |
| 2017 | $1,209 | $115,043 | $36,175 | $78,868 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $112,788 | $35,466 | $77,322 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $111,095 | $34,934 | $76,161 |
| 2014 | $1,120 | $107,000 | $30,000 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map