403 Mccomb St McComb, MS 39648
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $92,000
Studio
--
Bath
776
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Mccomb St, McComb, MS 39648 and is currently estimated at $73,540, approximately $94 per square foot. 403 Mccomb St is a home with nearby schools including Higgins Middle School, Otken Elementary School, and Denman Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Winding Mary E
Bought by
Thornton Rochell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton Rochell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $195 | $1,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $196 | $1,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $193 | $1,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $191 | $1,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $324 | $1,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $317 | $1,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $303 | $1,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $294 | $1,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $296 | $1,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $294 | $1,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,763 | $0 | $0 |