403 Park Ridge Rd Albemarle, NC 28001
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,539
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Park Ridge Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001 and is currently estimated at $350,869, approximately $138 per square foot. 403 Park Ridge Rd is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Albemarle Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Huneycutt Johnny C and Huneycutt Tanya S
Bought by
Cardwell Daron K and Cardwell Kristan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,300
Outstanding Balance
$13,443
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$337,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Thorpe Toby D and Thorpe Robert E
Bought by
Huneycutt Johnny C and Huneycutt Tanya S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Moore Carla Cauble and Moore James W
Bought by
Thorpe Toby and Houck Mike
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardwell Daron K | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Huneycutt Johnny C | $138,000 | None Available | |
| Thorpe Toby | $145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardwell Daron K | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,884 | $257,544 | $45,168 | $212,376 |
| 2024 | $2,162 | $177,211 | $30,796 | $146,415 |
| 2023 | $2,162 | $177,211 | $30,796 | $146,415 |
| 2022 | $2,162 | $177,211 | $30,796 | $146,415 |
| 2021 | $2,162 | $177,211 | $30,796 | $146,415 |
| 2020 | $1,789 | $137,921 | $28,743 | $109,178 |
| 2019 | $1,807 | $137,921 | $28,743 | $109,178 |
| 2018 | $858 | $137,921 | $28,743 | $109,178 |
| 2017 | $1,738 | $137,921 | $28,743 | $109,178 |
| 2016 | $1,708 | $135,545 | $28,743 | $106,802 |
| 2015 | $1,725 | $135,545 | $28,743 | $106,802 |
| 2014 | $1,731 | $135,545 | $28,743 | $106,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map