403 Rambling Hills Rd Elkview, WV 25071
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Rambling Hills Rd, Elkview, WV 25071 and is currently estimated at $166,914, approximately $106 per square foot. 403 Rambling Hills Rd is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Pinch Elementary School, Elkview Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1999
Sold by
Jordan William O
Bought by
Radcliff Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,939
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$146,975
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radcliff Virginia | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Radcliff Virginia | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $862 | $68,400 | $12,000 | $56,400 |
| 2024 | $862 | $70,200 | $12,000 | $58,200 |
| 2023 | $869 | $69,000 | $12,000 | $57,000 |
| 2022 | $869 | $69,000 | $12,000 | $57,000 |
| 2021 | $881 | $69,960 | $12,000 | $57,960 |
| 2020 | $892 | $70,800 | $12,000 | $58,800 |
| 2019 | $903 | $71,700 | $12,000 | $59,700 |
| 2018 | $812 | $72,540 | $12,000 | $60,540 |
| 2017 | $750 | $66,780 | $12,000 | $54,780 |
| 2016 | $762 | $67,740 | $12,000 | $55,740 |
| 2015 | $769 | $68,460 | $12,000 | $56,460 |
| 2014 | $722 | $65,400 | $12,000 | $53,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map