Estimated Value: $793,000 - $893,745
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Ridgeview Dr, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $848,936, approximately $328 per square foot. 403 Ridgeview Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Tom Hawkins Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Montessori Elementary & Middle School of Tracy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Anderson Scott C and Anderson Jacqueline G
Bought by
Anderson Jacqueline G and Anderson Scott C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Anderson Scott C and Anderson Jacqueline G
Bought by
Anderson Scott C and Anderson Jacqueline G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,700
Outstanding Balance
$192,700
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$656,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Reynolds Michael J and Reynolds Tiffany A
Bought by
Anderson Scott C and Geha Jacqueline C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Tracy Residential Venture Partners Llc
Bought by
Reynolds Michael J and Reynolds Tiffany A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,050
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Jacqueline G | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Scott C | -- | Lsi | |
| Anderson Scott C | $629,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Reynolds Michael J | $422,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Scott C | $298,700 | |
| Closed | Anderson Scott C | $229,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Michael J | $337,050 | |
| Closed | Reynolds Michael J | $42,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,199 | $842,686 | $336,269 | $506,417 |
| 2024 | $9,887 | $826,164 | $329,676 | $496,488 |
| 2023 | $9,706 | $809,965 | $323,212 | $486,753 |
| 2022 | $9,800 | $794,084 | $316,875 | $477,209 |
| 2021 | $9,055 | $723,500 | $120,000 | $603,500 |
| 2020 | $7,801 | $605,500 | $120,000 | $485,500 |
| 2019 | $7,771 | $605,500 | $120,000 | $485,500 |
| 2018 | $7,693 | $575,000 | $150,000 | $425,000 |
| 2017 | $7,153 | $529,000 | $211,000 | $318,000 |
| 2016 | $6,838 | $501,000 | $200,000 | $301,000 |
| 2014 | $6,560 | $472,000 | $188,000 | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map