403 S Sloan Ave Compton, CA 90221
Estimated payment $3,868/month
Highlights
- Main Floor Bedroom
- Neighborhood Views
- Laundry Room
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Front Yard
About This Home
Nice family home on nice street. Good curb appeal. Plenty of room inside and out. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths. Located on a wider street. Centrally located.
Listing Agent
First Team Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 562-818-5273 License #01313263 Listed on: 05/05/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1945
Lot Details
- 6,851 Sq Ft Lot
- Front Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Two Garage Doors
- Driveway
- On-Street Parking
- Off-Street Parking
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,791 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Neighborhood Views
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 8 / 4
- Tax Tract Number 8482
- Assessor Parcel Number 6179020008
- $1,064 per year additional tax assessments
- Seller Considering Concessions
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,931 | $54,601 | $25,949 | $28,652 |
| 2024 | $1,877 | $53,532 | $25,441 | $28,091 |
| 2023 | $1,847 | $52,484 | $24,943 | $27,541 |
| 2022 | $1,458 | $51,455 | $24,454 | $27,001 |
| 2021 | $1,454 | $50,447 | $23,975 | $26,472 |
| 2020 | $1,437 | $49,931 | $23,730 | $26,201 |
| 2019 | $1,422 | $48,953 | $23,265 | $25,688 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $47,994 | $22,809 | $25,185 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $46,132 | $21,924 | $24,208 |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $45,440 | $21,595 | $23,845 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $44,550 | $21,172 | $23,378 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | For Sale | $685,000 | -- | $382 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Gift Deed | -- | -- |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW26092191
APN: 6179-020-008
- 404 S Poinsettia Ave
- 308 S Poinsettia Ave
- 420 S Pearl Ave
- 501 S Pearl Ave
- 803 S Mayo Ave
- 818 S Sloan Ave
- 405 S Ward Ave
- 805 S Crane Ave
- 212 S Santa fe Ave
- 1301 E Alondra Blvd
- 822 S Chester Ave
- 2416 E Alondra Blvd
- 904 S Bullis Rd
- 223 N Chester Ave
- 706 E Palmer St
- 511 S Pannes Ave
- 1714 E San Marcus St
- 411 N Chester Ave
- 204 N Spring Ave
- 1100 E Tichenor St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.