Estimated Value: $838,000 - $921,659
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Sailfish Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $880,665, approximately $733 per square foot. 403 Sailfish Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Hawkins Douglas E and Hawkins Ella A
Bought by
Hawkins Douglas E and Hawkins Ella A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1996
Sold by
Johnson Larry M and Johnson Ida M
Bought by
Hawkins Douglas E and Hawkins Ella A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Douglas E | -- | None Available | |
| Hawkins Douglas E | $75,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,119 | $270,829 | $129,526 | $141,303 |
| 2023 | $4,001 | $260,312 | $124,496 | $135,816 |
| 2022 | $3,888 | $255,208 | $122,055 | $133,153 |
| 2021 | $3,685 | $250,204 | $119,662 | $130,542 |
| 2020 | $3,613 | $247,638 | $118,435 | $129,203 |
| 2019 | $3,548 | $242,783 | $116,113 | $126,670 |
| 2018 | $3,445 | $238,022 | $113,836 | $124,186 |
| 2017 | $3,403 | $233,355 | $111,604 | $121,751 |
| 2016 | $3,307 | $228,780 | $109,416 | $119,364 |
| 2015 | $3,236 | $225,343 | $107,772 | $117,571 |
| 2014 | $3,154 | $220,929 | $105,661 | $115,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map