403 Sky Vue Dr Raymore, MO 64083
Estimated Value: $386,846 - $432,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,376
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Sky Vue Dr, Raymore, MO 64083 and is currently estimated at $409,712, approximately $121 per square foot. 403 Sky Vue Dr is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Raymore Elementary School, Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Kerby Gary G and Kerby Elaine J
Bought by
Kerby Gary G and Kerby Elaine J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Roger Kathryn and Kerby Garg G
Bought by
Kerby Garg G and Kerby Elaine J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerby Gary G | -- | None Available | |
| Kerby Garg G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,638 | $50,910 | $4,060 | $46,850 |
| 2024 | $3,638 | $44,700 | $3,690 | $41,010 |
| 2023 | $3,633 | $44,700 | $3,690 | $41,010 |
| 2022 | $3,241 | $39,610 | $3,690 | $35,920 |
| 2021 | $3,241 | $39,610 | $3,690 | $35,920 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $38,060 | $3,690 | $34,370 |
| 2019 | $3,061 | $38,060 | $3,690 | $34,370 |
| 2018 | $2,829 | $33,970 | $2,950 | $31,020 |
| 2017 | $2,402 | $33,970 | $2,950 | $31,020 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $29,940 | $2,950 | $26,990 |
| 2015 | $2,404 | $29,940 | $2,950 | $26,990 |
| 2014 | $2,091 | $26,040 | $2,950 | $23,090 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,040 | $2,950 | $23,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map