403 Turn Pike Dr Folsom, CA 95630
Natoma Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $819,000 - $958,865
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,775
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Turn Pike Dr, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $893,216, approximately $236 per square foot. 403 Turn Pike Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Natoma Station Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Iltis Tod Gregory and Iltis Valarie Lynn
Bought by
Toliao Lord Francisco A and Toliao Michelle D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,436
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$637,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Kimball Charles and Rachel Jordan Revocable Trust
Bought by
Iltis Tod Gregory and Iltis Valarie Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,150
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Jordan Rachel
Bought by
Jordan Rachel and Rachel Jordan Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toliao Lord Francisco A | $539,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Iltis Tod Gregory | $335,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Jordan Rachel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toliao Lord Francisco A | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Iltis Tod Gregory | $301,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,067 | $847,381 | $294,747 | $552,634 |
| 2024 | $9,067 | $830,767 | $288,968 | $541,799 |
| 2023 | $8,907 | $814,478 | $283,302 | $531,176 |
| 2022 | $7,486 | $680,862 | $277,748 | $403,114 |
| 2021 | $7,386 | $667,512 | $272,302 | $395,210 |
| 2020 | $6,464 | $585,209 | $184,156 | $401,053 |
| 2019 | $6,234 | $562,702 | $177,074 | $385,628 |
| 2018 | $6,345 | $541,061 | $170,264 | $370,797 |
| 2017 | $5,713 | $505,666 | $159,126 | $346,540 |
| 2016 | $5,638 | $468,210 | $147,339 | $320,871 |
| 2015 | $5,362 | $437,580 | $137,700 | $299,880 |
| 2014 | $5,120 | $503,065 | $205,218 | $297,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map