403 Turner Place Ithaca, NY 14850
South Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,702 - $335,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Turner Place, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $313,926, approximately $244 per square foot. 403 Turner Place is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including South Hill School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Pompilio Raymond T and Stansbury Pamela J
Bought by
Pompilio Raymond T and Stansbury Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1997
Sold by
Zimmerman Patricia Witten
Bought by
Pompilio Raymond T and Stansbury Pamela J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1995
Sold by
Brown Larry Douglas
Bought by
Zimmerman Patricia Witten
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pompilio Raymond T | -- | None Available | |
| Pompilio Raymond T | $77,000 | -- | |
| Zimmerman Patricia Witten | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,250 | $265,000 | $47,900 | $217,100 |
| 2024 | $4,656 | $265,000 | $47,900 | $217,100 |
| 2023 | $4,575 | $238,000 | $47,900 | $190,100 |
| 2022 | $6,560 | $220,000 | $47,900 | $172,100 |
| 2021 | $6,223 | $200,000 | $47,900 | $152,100 |
| 2020 | $3,732 | $200,000 | $47,900 | $152,100 |
| 2019 | $3,771 | $160,000 | $47,900 | $112,100 |
| 2018 | $3,127 | $160,000 | $47,900 | $112,100 |
| 2017 | $2,853 | $145,000 | $26,700 | $118,300 |
| 2016 | $2,883 | $145,000 | $26,700 | $118,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,000 | $26,700 | $118,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,000 | $26,700 | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map