David Rakowczyk
Coldwell Banker Realty
(651) 376-2691
109 Total Sales
1 in Northfield
$602,000 Price
This home is located at 403 Union St, Northfield, MN 55057. 403 Union St is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
David Rakowczyk
Coldwell Banker Realty
(651) 376-2691
109 Total Sales
1 in Northfield
$602,000 Price
Melissa Wiegele
Coldwell Banker Realty
(651) 477-8904
482 Total Sales
1 in Northfield
$369,000 Price
Matthew Wright
eXp Realty
(651) 370-8910
168 Total Sales
1 in Northfield
$410,000 Price
Colleen Schultz
Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka
(952) 649-6656
104 Total Sales
1 in Northfield
$361,000 Price
Monica Schafer
RE/MAX Results
(612) 294-7608
188 Total Sales
1 in Northfield
$190,000 Price
Max Gygi
RE/MAX Results
(651) 615-3753
194 Total Sales
1 in Northfield
$381,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $1,101,000 | Midland Title | ||
| Union Street Apartments Llc | $1,020,000 | -- | |
| 403 Union Street Apartments Llc | $545,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $1,120,000 | ||
| Closed | 403 Union Street Llc | $880,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Union Street Apartments Llc | $715,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $27,138 | $1,323,300 | $290,000 | $1,033,300 |
| 2025 | $27,138 | $1,255,300 | $221,000 | $1,034,300 |
| 2024 | $26,184 | $1,155,800 | $204,000 | $951,800 |
| 2023 | $20,238 | $1,155,800 | $204,000 | $951,800 |
| 2022 | $18,116 | $1,040,400 | $204,000 | $836,400 |
| 2021 | $17,986 | $901,600 | $204,000 | $697,600 |
| 2020 | $19,060 | $883,600 | $204,000 | $679,600 |
| 2019 | $18,988 | $832,400 | $204,000 | $628,400 |
| 2018 | $18,856 | $817,500 | $204,000 | $613,500 |
| 2017 | $17,740 | $791,000 | $204,000 | $587,000 |
| 2016 | $15,248 | $791,000 | $204,000 | $587,000 |
| 2015 | $15,076 | $629,200 | $69,800 | $559,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $622,300 | $69,800 | $552,500 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.