403 Unity Ct Roseville, CA 95678
Cresthaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,000 - $769,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,999
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Unity Ct, Roseville, CA 95678 and is currently estimated at $722,112, approximately $240 per square foot. 403 Unity Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including George Cirby Elementary School, Warren T. Eich Middle School, and Oakmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Jeter Sidney C
Bought by
Raiger Eddie G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,100
Outstanding Balance
$62,615
Interest Rate
7.1%
Estimated Equity
$659,497
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raiger Eddie G | $179,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raiger Eddie G | $161,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,336 | $430,299 | $82,777 | $347,522 |
| 2023 | $4,336 | $413,591 | $79,563 | $334,028 |
| 2022 | $4,265 | $405,482 | $78,003 | $327,479 |
| 2021 | $4,166 | $397,532 | $76,474 | $321,058 |
| 2020 | $4,153 | $393,456 | $75,690 | $317,766 |
| 2019 | $4,097 | $385,742 | $74,206 | $311,536 |
| 2018 | $3,941 | $378,179 | $72,751 | $305,428 |
| 2017 | $3,897 | $370,765 | $71,325 | $299,440 |
| 2016 | $3,926 | $363,496 | $69,927 | $293,569 |
| 2015 | $3,849 | $358,037 | $68,877 | $289,160 |
| 2014 | $3,790 | $351,024 | $67,528 | $283,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map