406 Unity Ct Roseville, CA 95678
Cresthaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,000 - $685,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Unity Ct, Roseville, CA 95678 and is currently estimated at $655,280, approximately $296 per square foot. 406 Unity Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including George Cirby Elementary School, Warren T. Eich Middle School, and Oakmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Sold by
Rivas Theodore T and Rivas Cynthia L
Bought by
Rivas Theodore T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,700
Outstanding Balance
$246,032
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2005
Sold by
Rivas Theodore and Rivas Cynthia
Bought by
Rivas Theodore T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Hayes John and Hayes Lisa
Bought by
Rivas Theodore
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
Johnson Byron L and Johnson Nova D
Bought by
Hayes John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivas Theodore T | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Rivas Theodore T | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Rivas Theodore T | -- | -- | |
| Rivas Theodore | $410,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Hayes John | $235,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivas Theodore T | $296,700 | |
| Closed | Rivas Theodore | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes John | $211,500 | |
| Closed | Rivas Theodore | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,888 | $582,919 | $142,171 | $440,748 |
| 2023 | $5,888 | $560,285 | $136,651 | $423,634 |
| 2022 | $5,503 | $522,000 | $127,300 | $394,700 |
| 2021 | $4,764 | $454,000 | $110,700 | $343,300 |
| 2020 | $4,564 | $432,000 | $105,400 | $326,600 |
| 2019 | $4,669 | $439,000 | $107,100 | $331,900 |
| 2018 | $4,487 | $430,000 | $104,900 | $325,100 |
| 2017 | $3,868 | $368,000 | $89,800 | $278,200 |
| 2016 | $3,954 | $366,000 | $89,300 | $276,700 |
| 2015 | $3,816 | $355,000 | $86,600 | $268,400 |
| 2014 | $3,707 | $342,000 | $83,400 | $258,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map