403 W 2nd St Miller, SD 57362
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 W 2nd St, Miller, SD 57362 and is currently estimated at $193,000, approximately $94 per square foot. 403 W 2nd St is a home located in Hand County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Millerdale Colony Elementary School, and Miller Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
John B Heilman Jr Estate
Bought by
Hand County Memorial Hospital
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
John B Heilman Jr Etal
Bought by
John B Heilman
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hand County Memorial Hospital | $110,000 | -- | |
| John B Heilman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $225 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $225 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |