420 W 3rd Ave Miller, SD 57362
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $260,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 W 3rd Ave, Miller, SD 57362 and is currently estimated at $135,704, approximately $144 per square foot. 420 W 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Millerdale Colony Elementary School, and Miller Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Clara Edna Rawstern Estate
Bought by
Eldon Rawstern
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1986
Sold by
Irwin G Rawstern Estate
Bought by
Clara Rawstern and Clara Eldon H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eldon Rawstern | -- | -- | |
| Clara Rawstern | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $679 | $56,669 | $8,101 | $48,568 |
| 2024 | $562 | $50,024 | $6,865 | $43,159 |
| 2023 | $562 | $48,880 | $5,721 | $43,159 |
| 2022 | $487 | $48,880 | $5,721 | $43,159 |
| 2021 | $472 | $41,423 | $4,848 | $36,575 |
| 2020 | -- | $41,423 | $4,848 | $36,575 |
| 2019 | -- | $41,423 | $4,848 | $36,575 |
| 2018 | -- | $40,983 | $4,408 | $36,575 |
| 2017 | -- | $40,983 | $4,408 | $36,575 |
| 2016 | -- | $40,582 | $4,007 | $36,575 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,582 | $4,007 | $36,575 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,347 | $4,097 | $33,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,347 | $4,097 | $33,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map