410 W 4th St Miller, SD 57362
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $147,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
828
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 W 4th St, Miller, SD 57362 and is currently estimated at $124,751, approximately $150 per square foot. 410 W 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Millerdale Colony Elementary School, and Miller Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Steinke David L and Steinke Deanne M
Bought by
Hargens Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
James Neil and Sharon Yost
Bought by
Deanne Shaw and Deanne David L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hargens Realty Llc | $35,000 | -- | |
| Deanne Shaw | $33,500 | -- | |
| Deanne Shaw | $33,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,469 | $95,903 | $7,862 | $88,041 |
| 2024 | $1,413 | $94,704 | $6,663 | $88,041 |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $93,594 | $5,553 | $88,041 |
| 2022 | $1,209 | $93,594 | $5,553 | $88,041 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $79,317 | $4,706 | $74,611 |
| 2020 | -- | $79,317 | $4,706 | $74,611 |
| 2019 | -- | $79,317 | $4,706 | $74,611 |
| 2018 | -- | $72,106 | $4,278 | $67,828 |
| 2017 | -- | $72,106 | $4,278 | $67,828 |
| 2016 | -- | $65,551 | $3,889 | $61,662 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,551 | $3,889 | $61,662 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,591 | $3,535 | $56,056 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,591 | $3,535 | $56,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map