403 Wilton Ct Oswego, IL 60543
South Oswego NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,823 - $869,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,716
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Wilton Ct, Oswego, IL 60543 and is currently estimated at $654,206, approximately $176 per square foot. 403 Wilton Ct is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Southbury Elementary School, Traughber Junior High School, and Oswego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Neumann Homes Inc
Bought by
Torza Jennifer and Torza Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,381
Outstanding Balance
$41,212
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$612,994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torza Jennifer | $403,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torza Jennifer | $60,381 | |
| Previous Owner | Torza Jennifer | $322,032 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,218 | $157,825 | $29,975 | $127,850 |
| 2023 | $11,142 | $138,443 | $26,294 | $112,149 |
| 2022 | $11,142 | $129,386 | $24,574 | $104,812 |
| 2021 | $10,444 | $117,624 | $22,340 | $95,284 |
| 2020 | $9,918 | $110,966 | $21,075 | $89,891 |
| 2019 | $9,824 | $108,348 | $21,075 | $87,273 |
| 2018 | $10,246 | $110,887 | $21,569 | $89,318 |
| 2017 | $10,009 | $103,633 | $20,158 | $83,475 |
| 2016 | $9,593 | $98,230 | $19,107 | $79,123 |
| 2015 | $9,454 | $92,669 | $18,025 | $74,644 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,839 | $24,034 | $63,805 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,839 | $24,034 | $63,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map