4030 Wyncote Rd Cleveland, OH 44121
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $172,092
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,545
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4030 Wyncote Rd, Cleveland, OH 44121 and is currently estimated at $166,523, approximately $107 per square foot. 4030 Wyncote Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Rowland Elementary School, Greenview Upper Elementary School, and Memorial Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1985
Sold by
Handler Nellie and A B
Bought by
Foreman Lee P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Handler Nellie and A B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foreman Lee P | $252,000 | -- | |
| Handler Nellie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,646 | $52,465 | $9,905 | $42,560 |
| 2024 | $3,341 | $52,465 | $9,905 | $42,560 |
| 2023 | $2,808 | $37,910 | $7,180 | $30,730 |
| 2022 | $2,830 | $37,905 | $7,175 | $30,730 |
| 2021 | $2,809 | $37,910 | $7,180 | $30,730 |
| 2020 | $2,470 | $30,840 | $5,850 | $24,990 |
| 2019 | $2,263 | $88,100 | $16,700 | $71,400 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $30,840 | $5,850 | $24,990 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $29,720 | $4,760 | $24,960 |
| 2016 | $2,309 | $29,720 | $4,760 | $24,960 |
| 2015 | $2,392 | $29,720 | $4,760 | $24,960 |
| 2014 | $2,392 | $31,300 | $5,010 | $26,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map