4032 Sangamon St Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $631,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4032 Sangamon St, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $564,245, approximately $300 per square foot. 4032 Sangamon St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Burke John F and The John F Burke Trust
Bought by
Hullibarger Steve G and Hullibarger Gail R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Burke John F
Bought by
Burke John F and The John F Burke Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Burke John F
Bought by
Burke John F and John F Burke Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Burke John F
Bought by
Burke John F and John F Burke Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hullibarger Steve G | $265,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Burke John F | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Burke John F | -- | Cornerstone Title Co | |
| Burke John F | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Burke John | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Burke John F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burke John F | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke John | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,050 | $340,138 | $101,207 | $238,931 |
| 2024 | $4,050 | $333,470 | $99,223 | $234,247 |
| 2023 | $3,986 | $326,932 | $97,278 | $229,654 |
| 2022 | $3,907 | $320,522 | $95,371 | $225,151 |
| 2021 | $3,842 | $314,238 | $93,501 | $220,737 |
| 2020 | $3,771 | $311,017 | $92,543 | $218,474 |
| 2019 | $3,695 | $304,920 | $90,729 | $214,191 |
| 2018 | $3,653 | $298,942 | $88,950 | $209,992 |
| 2017 | $3,617 | $293,081 | $87,206 | $205,875 |
| 2016 | $3,380 | $287,336 | $85,497 | $201,839 |
| 2015 | $3,367 | $283,021 | $84,213 | $198,808 |
| 2014 | $3,298 | $277,478 | $82,564 | $194,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map