4036 Sangamon St Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $585,451 - $611,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4036 Sangamon St, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $600,363, approximately $305 per square foot. 4036 Sangamon St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Robinson Dale G and Robinson Elizabeth A
Bought by
Robinson Dale G and Robinson Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2004
Sold by
Giobres George K and Giobres Sandra D
Bought by
Dag & Kgg Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Romo John and Romo Nicole
Bought by
Robinson Dale and Robinson Betty
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Flanders Russell E and Flanders Gloria
Bought by
Romo John and Romo Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,750
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Dale G | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Dale G | -- | None Available | |
| Dag & Kgg Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Dale | $339,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Romo John | $263,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinson Dale | $249,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Romo John | $249,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,713 | $487,976 | $117,998 | $369,978 |
| 2024 | $5,713 | $478,409 | $115,685 | $362,724 |
| 2023 | $5,621 | $469,029 | $113,417 | $355,612 |
| 2022 | $5,507 | $459,834 | $111,194 | $348,640 |
| 2021 | $5,415 | $450,818 | $109,014 | $341,804 |
| 2020 | $5,313 | $446,197 | $107,897 | $338,300 |
| 2019 | $5,205 | $437,449 | $105,782 | $331,667 |
| 2018 | $5,143 | $428,872 | $103,708 | $325,164 |
| 2017 | $5,091 | $420,464 | $101,675 | $318,789 |
| 2016 | $4,755 | $412,221 | $99,682 | $312,539 |
| 2015 | $4,717 | $406,030 | $98,185 | $307,845 |
| 2014 | $4,562 | $393,175 | $96,262 | $296,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map