4032 Timahoe Dr Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4032 Timahoe Dr, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $476,654, approximately $336 per square foot. 4032 Timahoe Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Salida Elementary School, Salida Middle School - Vella Campus, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2025
Sold by
Guidry Sheila
Bought by
Sheila J Guidry Family 2025 Trust and Guidry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
Sold by
Tony Passalaqua Trust
Bought by
Guidry Sheila
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Passalaqua Anthony
Bought by
Passalaqua Anthony and Tony Passalaqua Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheila J Guidry Family 2025 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guidry Sheila | -- | -- | |
| Passalaqua Anthony | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,406 | $493,460 | $244,077 | $249,383 |
| 2024 | $5,303 | $483,786 | $239,292 | $244,494 |
| 2023 | $5,208 | $474,300 | $234,600 | $239,700 |
| 2022 | $2,122 | $202,556 | $73,505 | $129,051 |
| 2021 | $2,092 | $198,585 | $72,064 | $126,521 |
| 2020 | $2,010 | $196,550 | $71,326 | $125,224 |
| 2019 | $1,987 | $192,697 | $69,928 | $122,769 |
| 2018 | $1,944 | $188,919 | $68,557 | $120,362 |
| 2017 | $1,898 | $185,215 | $67,213 | $118,002 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $181,585 | $65,896 | $115,689 |
| 2015 | $1,834 | $178,859 | $64,907 | $113,952 |
| 2014 | $1,798 | $175,356 | $63,636 | $111,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map